Weekly Schedule

Friday, 09/21/2018
3:45PM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School  LE Home
vs. Spotswood Middle School
  more info
3:45PM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School  LE Home
vs. Spotswood Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Carteret HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Princeton Day School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Spotswood HS
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:15PM Volleyball - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Roselle Park HS
  more info
5:15PM Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Roselle Park HS
  more info
Saturday, 09/22/2018
  Cross Country - Girls' Varsity   Away
Bernie Magee Class Meet   more info
  Cross Country - Boys' Varsity   Away
Bernie Magee Class Meet   more info
10:00AM Soccer - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Summit HS
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Boys' Varsity   Home
vs. Calvary Christian School
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Calvary Christian School
CANCELLED
Monday, 09/24/2018
8:45AM Tennis - Girls' Varsity   Away
GMC Championship (Play-in, Round of 16, Quarterfinal Round). (8:30 Warmup)   more info
4:00PM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Timothy Christian School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Timothy Christian School
  more info
5:15PM Volleyball - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Timothy Christian School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/25/2018
  Major School Events    
6th Grade Frost Valley Trip Tues Sept 25 - Fri Sept 28  
3:45PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity   Away
GMC Semifinal Round (3:30 Warmup)   more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School   Home
vs. South River Middle School
vs. Immaculate Conception Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School   Home
vs. South River Middle School
vs. Immaculate Conception Middle School
  more info
Wednesday, 09/26/2018
3:45PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity   Away
GMC Finals & 3rd-Place Matches (3:30 Warmup)   more info
4:00PM Volleyball - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Timothy Christian School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Carteret HS
  more info
4:15PM Cross Country - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. South River HS
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:15PM Cross Country - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. South River HS
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:30PM Soccer - Coed Middle School Gold   Away
vs. Golda Och Academy
tentative - may be combined roster with Green due to Frost Valley trip
CANCELLED
4:30PM Tennis - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Golda Och Academy
CANCELLED
4:30PM Soccer - Coed Middle School Green   Away
vs. Golda Och Academy
CANCELLED
5:30PM Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. South River HS
  more info
Thursday, 09/27/2018
3:45PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity   Away
GMC Championship Makeup Date (3:30 Warmup)   more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School   Away
vs. Woodrow Wilson Middle School
vs. John Adams Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Woodrow Wilson Middle School
vs. John Adams Middle School
  more info
4:15PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother Seton Regional HS
  more info
Friday, 09/28/2018
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Colonia HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Bishop Ahr HS
  more info
4:15PM Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
5:30PM Volleyball - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
7:00PM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
Saturday, 09/29/2018
  Cross Country - Boys' Varsity   Away
Stewart Invitational   more info
  Cross Country - Girls' Varsity   Away
Stewart Invitational   more info
9:30AM Tennis - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
9:30AM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
10:00AM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Coed Middle School Green   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School
1295 Inman Ave,
Edison, NJ 08820
(908) 754-1882
powered by finalsite