Weekly Schedule

Friday, 09/18/2020
  Major School Events    
Rosh Hashanah Eve - no games  
Saturday, 09/19/2020
  Major School Events    
Rosh Hashana Day One - no games  
Wednesday, 09/23/2020
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Boys'  LE Home
vs. Monroe Twp Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Girls'  LE Home
vs. Monroe Twp Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Middle School Green Coed   Home
vs. St. Benedict's Prep
  more info
Friday, 09/25/2020
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Boys'  LE Away
vs. Piscataway Middle Schools
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Girls'  LE Away
vs. Piscataway Middle Schools
  more info
Saturday, 09/26/2020
  Cross Country - Middle School Girls'   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
  Cross Country - Middle School Boys'   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
  Soccer - Middle School Green Coed   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
  Soccer - Middle School Gold Coed   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
  Tennis - Middle School Girls'   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
Sunday, 09/27/2020
  Major School Events    
Yom Kippur Eve - no games  
Monday, 09/28/2020
  Major School Events    
Yom Kippur - no games  
Tuesday, 09/29/2020
4:00PM Tennis - Varsity Girls'   Away
vs. Stuart Country Day School
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls'   Away
vs. Stuart Country Day School
  more info
4:30PM Tennis - Middle School Girls'   Home
vs. Golda Och Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 09/30/2020
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Boys'  LE Home
vs. Carl Sandburg Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Girls'  LE Home
vs. Carl Sandburg Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Middle School Green Coed   Away
vs. Green Brook MS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Middle School Gold Coed   Home
vs. University MS (Irvington)
Confirmed
 
4:15PM Tennis - Middle School Girls'   Away
vs. Princeton Day School
  more info
Friday, 10/02/2020
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Boys'  LE Away
vs. Sayreville MS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Girls'  LE Away
vs. Sayreville MS
  more info
Monday, 10/05/2020
4:00PM Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls'  LE Away
vs. New Brunswick HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Varsity Girls'  LE Away
vs. Mother Seton Regional HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls'  LE Away
vs. Mother Seton Regional HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys'  LE Home
vs. Piscataway Vo-Tech HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls'  LE Away
vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial HS
  more info
5:15PM Volleyball - Varsity Girls'  LE Away
vs. New Brunswick HS
  more info
Tuesday, 10/06/2020
  Soccer - Varsity Boys' T  
NJISAA Prep B Round of 16 (if needed). TBD  
  Soccer - Varsity Girls' T  
NJISAA Prep B Round of 16 (if needed). TBD  
4:00PM Soccer - Middle School Green Coed   Home
vs. Union Ave. MS (Irvington)
Confirmed
  more info
Wednesday, 10/07/2020
10:00AM Soccer - Varsity Girls'  LE Away
vs. Carteret HS
Bye. - Carteret cancelled Fall Season
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Boys'  LE Away
vs. Churchill Jr. HS / East Brunswick
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Middle School Girls'  LE Away
vs. Churchill Jr. HS / East Brunswick
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Varsity Boys'  LE Home
vs. South River HS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. South River HS
  more info
4:00PM Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. Dunellen HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. Dunellen HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys'  LE Away
vs. South Amboy HS
  more info
5:15PM Volleyball - Varsity Girls'  LE Home
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas HS
  more info
Thursday, 10/08/2020
  Soccer - Varsity Boys' T  
NJISAA Prep B Quarterfinal Round. TBD  
  Soccer - Varsity Girls' T  
NJISAA Prep B Quarterfinal Round. TBD  
3:45PM Tennis - Middle School Girls'   Home
vs. Pingry School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Middle School Gold Coed   Away
vs. Union Ave. MS (Irvington)
Confirmed
  more info
Friday, 10/09/2020
  Volleyball - Varsity Girls'    
NJISAA Prep Volleyball Round of 16 (if necessary). TBD  
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School
1295 Inman Ave,
Edison, NJ 08820
(908) 754-1882
The Wardlaw + Hartridge School is a top private and college prep school in Edison, New Jersey, which provides an independent, pioneering educational experience at the early childhood, kindergarten, elementary, middle, and high school levels.
powered by finalsite