Weekly Schedule

Tuesday, 09/19/2017
4:00PM Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother Seton Regional HS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. South Amboy HS
vs. Mother Seton Regional HS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. South Amboy HS
vs. Metuchen HS
  more info
4:30PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Golda Och Academy
  more info
4:30PM Soccer - Coed Middle School Green   Away
vs. Golda Och Academy
  more info
4:30PM Soccer - Coed Middle School Gold   Away
vs. Golda Och Academy
  more info
5:15PM Volleyball - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mother Seton Regional HS
  more info
Wednesday, 09/20/2017
  Major School Events    
Rosh Hashanah Eve - no games  
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Woodbridge HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Woodbridge HS
  more info
Thursday, 09/21/2017
  Major School Events    
Rosh Hashanah - School Closed  
Friday, 09/22/2017
  Major School Events    
Rosh Hashanah 2nd day  
4:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School  LE Home
vs. Perth Amboy MS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School  LE Home
vs. Perth Amboy MS
  more info
Saturday, 09/23/2017
9:00AM Tennis - Girls' Junior Varsity T  LE Away
GMC JV Girls' Tournament   more info
10:00AM Soccer - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. South Plainfield HS
  more info
10:00AM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
10:00AM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Coed Middle School Green   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. South Plainfield HS
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Coed Middle School Gold   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
10:00AM Tennis - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
11:00AM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
11:00AM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Highland Park HS
  more info
12:00PM Tennis - Girls' Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
12:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Varsity   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
12:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Varsity   Away
vs. Gill St. Bernards School
  more info
Monday, 09/25/2017
  Major School Events    
6th Grade Frost Valley Trip Mon Sept 25 - Thurs Sept 28  
9:00AM Tennis - Girls' Varsity T  LE Away
GMC Girls' Tournament (8:30 Warm-up)   more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Varsity   Home
vs. Old Bridge HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Old Bridge HS
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Boys' Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
Tuesday, 09/26/2017
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity T  LE Away
GMC Girls' Tournament Semifinals (3:30 Warm-up)   more info
4:00PM Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Bishop Ahr HS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Middlesex HS
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Boys' Middle School  LE Home
vs. South River Middle School
vs. Immaculate Conception Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls' Middle School  LE Home
vs. South River Middle School
vs. Immaculate Conception Middle School
  more info
5:15PM Volleyball - Girls' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Bishop Ahr HS
  more info
Wednesday, 09/27/2017
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity T  LE Away
GMC Girls' Tournament Finals and 3rd-Place Matches (3:30 Warm-up)   more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Varsity  LE Home
vs. Metuchen HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Metuchen HS
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Coed Middle School Green   Away
vs. Garwood - Lincoln School
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Boys' Varsity  LE Away
vs. Spotswood HS
  more info
4:15PM Tennis - Girls' Middle School   Away
vs. Princeton Day School
  more info
Thursday, 09/28/2017
  Major School Events    
US Back-to-School Night  
3:45PM Volleyball - Girls' Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Arts HS
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Varsity T  LE Away
GMC Girls' Tournament (Rain Date) 3:30 Warm-up)   more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls' Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Bishop Ahr HS
  more info
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School
1295 Inman Ave,
Edison, NJ 08820
(908) 754-1882
powered by finalsite